Wedding License

You may apply for a marriage license at any of the county clerk's offices.
 
ALACHUA COUNTY
CLERK: BUDDY IRBY
Administrative Assistant Cheryl Jordan
Address P.O. Box 600, Gainesville, FL 32602
or 201 E. University Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601
Telephone (352) 374-3636
Fax (352) 338-3201

BAKER COUNTY
CLERK: AL FRASER
Chief Deputy / Secretary Donna Stafford
Address 339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113, Macclenny, FL 32063
Telephone (904) 259-8113
Fax (904) 259-4176

BAY COUNTY
CLERK: HAROLD BAZZEL
Chief Deputy Ed Brown
Secretary Tammy Hoffmann
Address P.O. Box 2269, Panama City, FL 32402
or 300 East 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
Telephone (850) 763-9061
Fax (850) 747-5188
SUNCOM 777-5100


BRADFORD COUNTY
CLERK: RAY NORMAN
Secretary Marlene K. Stafford
Address P.O. Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091
or 945 N. Temple Ave., Starke, FL 32091
Telephone (904) 966-6280 Fax (904) 966-6256

BREVARD COUNTY
CLERK: SCOTT ELLIS
Chief Deputy Pattie Smith
Secretary Vicki Robinson
Address P.O. Box 999, Titusville, FL 32781-0239
or 400 South Street, Titusville, FL 32780
Telephone (321) 637-2017
Fax (321) 264-6940
SUNCOM 320-4293

BROWARD COUNTY
CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN
Chief Administrator Iris Siple (954-831-7173), Fax (954) 831-7619
Administrative Assistant Kathy Mayes (954-831-7019)
Address 201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
Telephone (954) 831-7019
Fax (954) 831-7047

 CALHOUN COUNTY
CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY
Administrative Assistant Wendy Doyal
Address 20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130, Blountstown, FL 32424
Telephone (850) 674-4545
Fax (850) 674-5553

 CHARLOTTE COUNTY
CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT
Chief Deputy, Board Services Tommy Q. White
Chief Deputy of Courts, Records & Administration Jim Masch
Executive Secretary to the Clerk Marie Churchill
Secretary Sandra Colon
Address P.O. Box 511687-1687, Punta Gorda, FL 33951
or 350 East Marion Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33951-1687
Telephone (941) 505-4716 Punta Gorda
Fax (941) 505-4749

CITRUS COUNTY
CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER
Administrative Assistant Linda Combs
Address 110 North Apopka Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450-4299
Telephone (352) 341-6481
Fax (352) 341-6491
SUNCOM 632-6481

CLAY COUNTY
CLERK JAMES B. JETT
Chief Deputy Clerk Doris Stotler
Administrative Assistant Norma Dunn
Address P.O. Box 698, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
or 825 North Orange Ave., Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Telephone (904) 284-6317
Fax (904) 284-6390
SUNCOM 827-6317

COLLIER COUNTY
CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK
Secretary Sue Barbiretti
Address P.O. Box 413044, Naples, FL 34101-3044
or 3301 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112
Telephone (239) 732-2745
Fax (239) 775-2755

COLUMBIA COUNTY
CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON
Chief Deputy Patricia Perry
Administrative Secretary Linda Odom
Address P.O. Box 2069, Lake City, FL 32056
or 173 N.E. Hernando Ave., Lake City, FL 32055
Telephone (386) 758-1342 or (386) 758-1041
Fax (386) 719-7457
SUNCOM 839-1342 or 839-1191

DESOTO COUNTY
CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC
Chief Deputy Kathie McHargue
Address 115 East Oak Street, Arcadia, FL 34266-2401
Telephone (863) 993-4876
Fax (863) 993-4669

DIXIE COUNTY
CLERK: DANA JOHNSON
Address P.O. Box 1206, Cross City, FL 32628-1206
or 214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite M Cross City, FL 32628-1206
Telephone (352) 498-1200
Fax (352) 498-1201
SUNCOM 656-1200
 
DUVAL COUNTY
CLERK: JIM FULLER
Chief Assistant Clerk Gordon Morgan
Special Assistant/Administration Sharen Weisen
Address Duval County Courthouse, Room 103, 330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202-2919
Telephone (904) 630-2039
Fax (904) 630-2950

ESCAMBIA COUNTY
CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA
Chief Deputy Clerk Lisa N. Bernau
Director Judicial Services Rita K. Davis
Address 190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001, Pensacola, FL 32502
Telephone (850) 595-4310
Fax (850) 595-4316
SUNCOM 695-4310

FLAGLER COUNTY
CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH
1769 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. #1, Bunnell, FL 32110
Telephone (386) 437-7410
Fax (386) 313-4353
SUNCOM 370-7410

FRANKLIN COUNTY
CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON
Administrative Assistant Michael Moron
Address 33 Market St., Ste. 203, Apalachicola, FL 32320
Telephone (850) 653-8861 ext. 103
Clerk-Board Fax (850) 653-4795
Fax (850) 653-2261

 

GILCHRIST COUNTY
CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM
Administrative Assistant Denise Troyer
Address 112 S. Main St., Trenton, FL 32693
Telephone (352) 463-3170
Fax (352) 463-3166

GLADES COUNTY
CLERK: JOE FLINT
Chief Deputy Brenda Choban
Senior Deputy Sandra Brown
Court Supervisor Sandra Brown
Address P.O. Box 10, Moore Haven, FL 33471
or 500 Avenue J, Suite 102, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Telephone (863) 946-6010
Fax (863) 946-0560
 
GULF COUNTY
CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS
Secretary Towan Kopinsky
Address 1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
Telephone (850) 229-6113
Fax (850) 229-1990

HAMILTON COUNTY
CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN
Address 207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106, Jasper, FL 32052
Telephone (386) 792-1288
Fax (386) 792-3524
SUNCOM 888-1288
 
GADSDEN COUNTY
CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS
Executive Assistant Glenda McPherson
Address P.O. Box 1649, Quincy, FL 32353
or 10 East Jefferson Street, Quincy, FL 32351
Telephone (850) 875-8601 ext. 224
Fax (850) 875-8612

HARDEE COUNTY
CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY
Director of Administration Margret Henderson
Address P.O. Drawer 1749, Wauchula, FL 33873
or 417 West Main Street, Room 214, Wauchula, FL 33873
Telephone (863) 773-4174
Fax Administration/Accounting (863) 773-4422
Civil/Family/Jury/Probate/Juvenile (863) 773-9636
Felony/Misdemeanor/Traffic (863) 773-9637
BCC Records/Recording/Marriage Lic/Passports (863) 773-3295

HENDRY COUNTY
CLERK: BARBARA BUTLER
Secretary Anita Bischel
Address 25 Hickpochee Ave., LaBelle, FL 33935
Telephone (863) 675-5217
Fax (863) 675-5238
SUNCOM 735-4217
HOLMES COUNTY
CLERK: CODY TAYLOR
Chief Deputy Elizabeth A. Arnold
Address 201 N. Oklahoma St.. Bonifay, FL 32425
Telephone (850) 547-1100
Fax (850) 547-6630

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY
CLERK: JEFFREY K. BARTON
Chief Deputy Mary Louise Scheidt
Address 2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Telephone (772) 770-5185
Fax (772) 770-5008
SUNCOM 268-5160

JACKSON COUNTY
CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE
Administrative Asst. / Chief Deputy Lynn Gosnell
Address 4445 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446
Telephone (850) 482-9552
Fax (850) 482-7849
SUNCOM 789-9552

JEFFERSON COUNTY
CLERK: KIRK REAMS
Address County Courthouse, Room 10, Monticello, FL 32344
Telephone (850) 342-0218 ext. 232
Fax (850) 342-0222
 
LAFAYETTE COUNTY
CLERK: RICKY LYONS
Administrative Assistant Annette Lawson
Court Supervisor Misty Shows
Finance Director Steve Land
Secretary Misty Shows
Address 120 West Main Street, Mayo, FL 32066
Telephone (386) 294-1600 ext 4230
Fax (386) 294-4231

LAKE COUNTY
CLERK: NEIL KELLY (Ad Interim Clerk)
Administrative Assistant Donna Bowers
Address 550 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3115
Telephone (352) 742-4100-General Information
Fax (352) 742-4110-Executive Office
Fax (352) 742-4166-Courts Area/Traffic
Telephone (352) 742-4102-James C. Watkins, Clerk-Exec.Officer

LEE COUNTY
CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN
Executive Assistant Laura Bennett
Address P. O. Box 2469, Ft. Myers, FL 33902
or 1700 Monroe Street, Ft. Myers, FL 33901
Telephone (239) 533-5000 (main)
SUNCOM 726-2646 (main)

LEON COUNTY
CLERK: BOB INZER
Chief Deputy John Stott
Executive Assistant Cathy Mills
Address 301 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Telephone (850) 577-4000
Fax (850) 577-4013

LEVY COUNTY
CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP
Chief Deputy/Administrative Asst. Sheila Rees
Secretary Ann Moody
Address 355 Court Street, Bronson, FL 32621
Telephone (352) 486-5266
Fax (352) 486-5166
SUNCOM 645-5276

LIBERTY COUNTY
CLERK: ROBERT HILL
Chief Deputy Charla Kearce
Chief Deputy Kathleen E. Brown
Finance Officer Charla Kearce
Circuit Court Clerk Kathleen E. Brown
Clerk’s Finance Stacey Roddenberry
Address P.O. Box 399, Bristol, FL 32321
Telephone (850) 643-2215 or (850) 643-2237
Fax (850) 643-2866

MADISON COUNTY
CLERK: TIM SANDERS
Address P.O. Box 237, Madison, FL 32341-0237
or 125 SW Range Avenue, Madison, FL 32340
Telephone (850) 973-1500 or (850) 973-8000
Fax (850) 973-3471
 
MANATEE COUNTY
CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE
Administrative Assistant Kathy Fleming
Address P.O. Box 25400, Bradenton, FL 34206
or 1115 Manatee Avenue W., Bradenton, FL 34205
Telephone (941) 749-1800
Fax (941) 741-4082
SUNCOM 527-4400
MARION COUNTY
CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN
Chief Deputy, Admin. Services John “Jack” Suess 352-671-5608
Chief Deputy, Court Mgmt. Maribeth Hudson 352-671-5607
Executive Assistant Peggy McClellan 352-671-5603
Address 110 N. W. 1st Avenue, Ocala, FL 34475
Telephone (352) 671-5604
Fax (352) 671-5600
SUNCOM 667-3300

MARTIN COUNTY
CLERK: MARSHA EWING
Executive Assistant Becky Brockschmitt
Administrative Services Manager Kathy Peterson
Address P.O. Drawer 9016, Stuart, FL 34995
or 100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
Telephone (772) 288-5576
Fax (772) 288-5548

MIAMI-DADE COUNTY
CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN
Executive Assistant Michael Henderson (305) 349-7396
Chief Information Officer Clerk’s Office Thomas G. James (305) 349-5758
Senior Deputy Clerk Barbara Fernandez (305) 349-5878
Senior Deputy Clerk William Oliver (305) 375-1138
Senior Deputy Clerk Ricky Schechtman (305) 548-5519
Senior Executive Secretary Willie Mae Bethel
Address 73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242, Miami, FL 33130
Telephone (305) 349-7333
Fax (305) 349-7403; (305) 349-7404
 
MONROE COUNTY
CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE
Secretary Isabel Desantis
Address 500 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040
Telephone (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314
Fax (305) 295-3663
SUNCOM 474-3314

NASSAU COUNTY
CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD
Executive Assistant to the Clerk Joan Blanchard
Chief of Staff / Operations Jerry Greeson
Administrative Assistant Lori Gamble
Address 76347 Veterans Way, Yulee, FL 32097
Telephone (904) 548-4600
Fax (904) 548-4508
SUNCOM 848-5700

OKALOOSA COUNTY
CLERK: DON HOWARD
Chief Deputy Clerk Kathy Henley
Address 101 E. James Lee Blvd., Room 210, Crestview FL 32536
Telephone (850) 689-5000 or 850-651-7200
Fax (850) 689-5832
SUNCOM 698-5821

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY
CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON
Executive Assistant Wanda Shaffer
Address 312 N.W. 3rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Telephone (863) 763-2131
Fax (863) 763-1557
 
ORANGE COUNTY
CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER
Chief Administrative Officer Howard Tipton
Address P.O. Box 4994, Orlando, FL 32802-4994
or 425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110, Orlando, FL 32801
Telephone (407) 836-2000
Fax (407) 836-2269
SUNCOM 356-2060

OSCEOLA COUNTY
CLERK: LARRY WHALEY
Chief Deputy Paul Persaud
Executive Administrator Kari Sinclair
Administrative Aides Stacy Switzer and Shannon Niedenthal
Address 2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000, Kissimmee, FL 34741
Telephone (407) 343-3500
Fax (407) 343-3699
 
PALM BEACH COUNTY
CLERK & COMPTROLLER: SHARON BOCK
Executive Administrator Diana H. Johnson 
Address P.O. Box 229, West Palm Beach, FL 33402
or 301 North Olive, 9th Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Telephone (561) 355-2996
Fax (561) 355-6727

PASCO COUNTY

CLERK: JED PITTMAN
Chief Deputy Clerk Paula O'Neil
Secretary Blanca Bonilla
Address 38053 Live Oak Ave., Dade City, FL 33523-3894
P.O. Drawer 338, New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338
Telephone (727) 847-2411 (Switchboard) New Port Richey
(352) 521-4274 (Switchboard) Dade City
SUNCOM 637-1156 - Dade City; 596-1011 - New Port Richey

PINELLAS COUNTY
CLERK: KEN BURKE
Office Administrator Karen Lamb
Address 315 Court Street, Room 400, Clearwater, FL 33756
Telephone: (727) 464-3341
FAX: (727) 464-4162
SUNCOM: 570-3341

POLK COUNTY
CLERK: RICHARD WEISS
Clerk’s Assistant Kathy Hartley
Address P.O. Box 9000, Drawer CC-1, Bartow, FL 33831
or 255 N. Broadway, Bartow, FL 33830
Telephone (863) 534-4000
Fax (863) 534-4584

PUTNAM COUNTY
CLERK: TIM SMITH
Chief Deputy Kenny Downs
Administrative Assistant Charlotte Sellars
Address 410 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
Telephone (386) 329-0361
Fax (386) 329-0888/0889
SUNCOM 869-0361

ST. JOHNS COUNTY
CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND
Chief Deputy George Lareau
Administrative Assistant Lydia Simmons
Address 4010 Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine, FL 32095
Telephone (904) 819-3600
Fax (904) 819-3661
 
ST. LUCIE COUNTY
CLERK: EDWIN M. FRY, JR.
Address 2300 Virginia Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Telephone (772) 462-6900
Fax (772) 462-1614
SUNCOM 259-6900

SANTA ROSA COUNTY
CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON
Chief Deputy - Finance Susan Jones Hoodless (850) 983-1951
Chief Deputy - Courts / IT Adair Cotton (850) 981-5536
Chief Deputy - Administration James Ward (850) 983-1977
Address 6495 Caroline St., Suite A, Milton, FL 32570
Telephone (850) 983-1974
Fax (850) 983-1986

SARASOTA COUNTY
CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING
Chief Deputy Janet C. Cantees
Executive Assistant Sheryl Higginbotham
Senior Executive Secretary Theresa McCarthy
Address Sarasota County Courthouse, 2000 Main St., Sarasota, FL 34237
Telephone Court Director (941) 861-7609
All other inquiries (941) 861-7400
Fax (941) 861-7453
 
SEMINOLE COUNTY
CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE
Chief Deputy Robert N. Lewis
Executive Assistant Haydee Ortiz
Special Assistants Tammy Lowe / Selene Worley
Address P.O. Box 8099, Sanford, FL 32772-8099
or 301 N. Park Avenue, Sanford, FL 32771-1243
Telephone (407) 665-4335
Fax (407) 330-7193
SUMTER COUNTY
CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD
Executive Assistant Kathy Howton
Sr. Administrative Assistant Erin Munz
Address 209 North Florida Street, Bushnell, FL 33513
Telephone (352) 793-0211
Fax (352) 568-6608
SUNCOM 665-0215
 
SUWANNEE COUNTY
CLERK: KENNETH DASHER
Administrative Assistant/Criminal Courts Supervisor Pam Howland
Address 200 South Ohio Ave./Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave., Live Oak, FL 32064
Telephone (386) 362-0526
Fax (386) 362-0567
Suncom 889-0526

TAYLOR COUNTY
CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY
Secretary Cindy Mock
Address 108 N. Jefferson Street, Perry, FL 32347
Telephone (850) 838-3506
Fax (850) 838-3549
SUNCOM 282-3025 or 282-3026

UNION COUNTY
CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH
Secretary Kim Riggs
Address 55 West Main Street, Union County Courthouse,
Room 103 Lake Butler, FL 32054
Telephone (386) 496-3711
Fax (386) 496-1718

VOLUSIA COUNTY
CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK
Address 101 N. Alabama Ave., Deland, FL 32724
Telephone (386) 822-5710 or (386) 736-5915
Fax (386) 822-5711
SUNCOM 377-5710
 
WAKULLA COUNTY
CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND
Address 3056 Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville, FL 32327
Telephone (850) 926-0905
Fax (850) 926-0938

WALTON COUNTY
CLERK: MARTHA INGLE
Administrative Supervisor Dori Cordle, 850- 892-8120
Address P.O. Box 1260 571, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
or 571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
Telephone (850) 892-8120
Fax (850) 892-8711
SunCom 676-8120

WASHINGTON COUNTY
CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK
Address 1293 Jackson Ave., Chipley, FL 32428
Telephone (850) 638-6289
Fax (850) 638-6297
SUNCOM 769-6289

 

 

Ċ
QuickBooks ProAdvisor,
Nov 7, 2010, 8:24 PM
Comments